Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Dillingham Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Dillingham AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Dillingham Alaska Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Dillingham AK Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Dillingham Crime Index 1184735.24479.3
 
Dillingham Violent Crimes 491966.3553.5
Dillingham Murders 140.17
Dillingham Rapes 19762.433.1
Dillingham Robberies 140.1205.8
Dillingham Aggravated Assaults 281123.6336.5
 
Dillingham Property Crimes 692768.93906.1
Dillingham Burglaries 6240.8813.2
Dillingham Larceny/Thefts 602407.72601.7
Dillingham Motor Vehicle Thefts 3120.4501.5
 
Dillingham Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Dillingham crime collection area population of 2,492.
  • Dillingham crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Dillingham crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Dillingham

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Dillingham crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Dillingham crime level is worse than national average.

 DILLINGHAM STATISTICS
 Dillingham Population: 2466
 Male Population: 1273
 Female Population: 1193
 Households: 884
 Median Age: 33
 Average Household Size: 2.75
Dillingham Population
Dillingham Crime Level:

 MORE AK CRIME STATS
  Anchorage
  Fairbanks
  Juneau
  Wasilla
  Homer
  Tanana
  Dillingham
  Chugiak
  King Salmon
  Angoon
  Thorne Bay
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement